Category Archives: Uncategorized

Experiences

I (Sarah (Yama)) once heard it explained that your personal style is made up of all the bits and pieces of your lifeView full post »

Friday Funday…

Happy Friday! Another work week coming to a close! We thought we would have a little contest….what better way toView full post »

Ways to Wear it Wednesday!

Hey Ladies! It’s Wednesday again and you all know what that means! For this weeks “Ways to Wear it WednesdayView full post »

Thanks for the Memories…

Wow! I had a  great time reading all about the special moments with your families. Thank you so much for including meView full post »

Missed Opportunities….

You know that expression “time flies when your having fun”….well I truly believe it does. Whether youView full post »

Name The Dress Winner: 33

It’s Friday, Friday gotta pick the name on Friday (in a Rebecca Black singing voice)! Every week, I get excited toView full post »

Sweetness and Light.

It’s no secret that since the beginning Matilda Jane has been all about building relationships.  Sometimes itView full post »

Name The Dress Thursday: 33

What a lovely Thursday afternoon! I feel like time has flown by, since we had Monday off. This week, I have a tank dressView full post »

Impressions

It’s the eve of launching our second release this season, Impressions, and I couldn’t be more excited toView full post »

Have a Kickin’ Weekend….

THE PLATINUM GIRLS WISH YOU A SAFE AND HAPPY LABOR DAY! Sorry it’s not the best quality, but it was the best one IView full post »

Name The Dress Winner: 32

I love starting my Fridays out by looking at all of the great names you came up with. Also, we have a three day weekendView full post »

Name the Dress Thursday: 32

Happy Thursday everyone! It is hard to believe that another week has passed, but it is yet again time to name the dressView full post »

And the winners are…..

Boy are we glad that it is slightly cooler than some of your guesses!…lol However, it is still hot and humid. THEView full post »

It’s getting Hot in Here!

Good Afternoon! We are having a late summer “heat wave”  in good Ol’ Indiana. We are relishing theView full post »

Ways to Wear it Wednesday!

Hey Ladies! I have to say, I am totally loving the adult collection from Paint by Numbers! It definitely doesn’tView full post »

BEST WEEK EVER

You all do know David and I were on pins and needles when America’s Got Talent had to pick between Jackie EnvincoView full post »

The Best Things a Sunday Could Bring

Last Friday Sam and Kayla headed off to Houston to visit Denise for a little work, a lot of relaxation, and some much-View full post »

Friendly Faces and Far Off Places

What a week. I’m gonna have to be a bore and put it in a list.  I’m typing this at 1:24am cuz I thinkView full post »